Cardinals At The Next Level
Fall Sports
- Football
- Men's Water Polo
- Women's Water Polo
- Volleyball
- Cross Country
- Women's Golf
- Women's Tennis
- Cheer
Football
2021 | Tsion Nunnally | Washington State University |
2021 | Clayton Utter | Wooster College, Ohio |
2020 | Jackson Pavitt | Cal Poly |
2020 | Giancarlo Woods | Cal Poly |
2019 | Jake Woods | Northern Arizona University |
2019 | Julio Angel | California Lutheran University |
2019 | Noah Steverson | Pacific University |
2019 | Jake Woods | U.S. Military Academy at West Point |
2018 | Beau Barrington | Arizona State University |
2018 | Kyle Carinalli | Western State Colorado |
2018 | Tanner Mendoza | Chapman University |
2017 | Jorddon Brookshire | SRJC |
San Diego State | ||
2017 | Jaylen Dural | Chapman University |
2017 | Jake McElderry | SRJC |
2017 | Zion Vogt | SRJC |
2016 | Kaulana Ako | SRJC |
2015 | Tommy Streb | SRJC |
2013 | Kenny Carter | SRJC |
College of the Sequoias | ||
Lenoir-Rhyne University | ||
2013 | Michael Lockwood | Monterey Junior College |
University of Arkansas - Pine Bluff | ||
2013 | Joe Pham | SRJC |
2013 | Nolan Sheahan | Air Force Academy |
2013 | Jacob Webb | SRJC |
2013 | Scooby Wright | University of Arizona |
Cleveland Browns | ||
Arizona Cardinals | ||
2012 | Matt Sullivan | College of the Redwoods |
2012 | Alex Roberts | SRJC |
2011 | Christian Alvarez | SRJC |
2011 | Garrett Guanella | San Jose State |
2011 | Ryan McCandless | University of Oregon |
2011 | Tim Moreno | Cal Poly SLO |
2010 | Tucker Maggio-Hucek | Cornell |
2010 | Chris Morehouse | George Washington University |
2009 | Jeff Badger | Sacramento State |
2009 | Jacob Gowan | Stanford |
2009 | Joe Ferguson | UCSD |
2009 | Casey Miller | SRJC |
2009 | Wyatt North | University of Southern Oregon |
2009 | Randy Wright | UC Davis |
2009 | Max Pond | University of Oregon |
2007 | Michael deRutte | Ft. Lewis |
2007 | Scott Magnuson | Ft. Lewis |
2007 | Al Netter | Northwestern |
Tennessee Titans | ||
San Francisco 49ers | ||
2007 | Bryan Monson | Yale |
2007 | Brian Hutton | University of Mary |
2007 | Kyle Young | University of Oregon |
2007 | Kyle Murphy | Cal Poly SLO |
2007 | Ethan Crandall | SRJC |
2005 | Kelly Bradley | Ft. Lewis |
2005 | D.J. Sexton | Elizabeth City State University |
2005 | David Healy | SRJC |
2005 | Marty Ponzo | SRJC |
2005 | Kyle Wright | UTEP |
2004 | Prince Edwards | SRJC |
2002 | Jim Antonini | SRJC |
2002 | Joe Del Castillo | UNLV |
2002 | Pat Schudel | SRJC |
2001 | Jordan Buhagiar | SRJC |
2001 | Scott MacDougall | Holy Cross |
2001 | John Reuter | Columbia |
2001 | Sean Sheridan | St. Mary's |
2001 | Ben Supple | Columbia |
2001 | Joe Tantarelli | Arizona State |
2000 | Blake Bascherini | SRJC |
2000 | Marshall Cook | Occidental |
2000 | Matt Gerien | Union College |
2000 | Louis Poore | Lewis & Clark |
2000 | Anthony Tantarelli | SRJC |
1999 | Jimmy Barnett | SRJC |
1999 | Tony Keefer | SRJC |
1998 | Stuart Crandall | Northern Arizona University |
1998 | Neils Goodwin | Cal Poly SLO |
1998 | Quinn Nichols | Naval Academy |
1997 | Cody Burnett | University of Mary |
1997 | Barry Friedman | Lewis & Clark |
1997 | Adam Heil | University of Mary |
1997 | Jerry Rudder | University of Mary |
College of Montana | ||
1997 | Corey Willison | Rocky Mt. |
1996 | Mike Carlson | University of Georgia |
1996 | Jarrod Dillon | University of Oregon |
1996 | Matt Fraize | University of Washington |
1996 | Kyle Lawson | Northern Arizona University |
1996 | Tino Retamoza | Portland State |
1995 | Matt Schumann | Utah State |
1995 | Jeff Senkevich | University of Idaho |
1995 | Matt Taylor | University of Washington |
1993 | Cletus Coffey | Lewis & Clark |
1993 | Jamon Heard | New Mexico State |
1993 | Clay Mauritson | University of Oregon |
1993 | Dan Nilson | San Diego State |
1992 | Evan Collins | UC Berkeley |
1992 | Vince LaGatta | UC Davis |
1990 | Brad Monahan | UC Berkeley |
1990 | Adam Peacock | UCLA |
1989 | Rubin Farias | Utah State |
1988 | Brent Stephens | UC Davis |
1988 | Dwight Cooper | Harvard |
1986 | Jason Becker | St. Mary's |
1986 | Gordon Cooper | UOP |
1986 | Randy Risley | Sacramento State |
1985 | Matt Heathwood | UC Berkeley |
1985 | Nick Stephenson | UC Davis |
1985 | Phil Wright | Long Beach State |
1984 | Jerry Brown | Utah State |
Miami Dolphins | ||
1983 | Lance Badger | UC Davis |
1980 | Dwayne May | TCU |
1980 | Jeff Paul | UC Berkeley |
1980 | Steve Perez | Texas Tech |
1977 | Tony Lopez | University of Washington |
1977 | Bart Pellandini | Fresno State University |
1977 | Bob Salazar | USC/BYU |
1975 | Bernard Proctor | San Jose State |
1975 | Jerry Robinson | UCLA |
Philadelphia Eagles | ||
Los Angeles Raiders | ||
1972 | Mike Keefer | San Francisco State |
1971 | Tom Bonfigli | SRJC |
1971 | Percy Grogans | Oregon State |
1971 | Bill Price | Weber State |
1971 | Jim Wilkey, Jr. | Stanford |
1969 | Jerry Bonfigli | SRJC |
1969 | Gary Masson | SRJC |
1968 | Don Shelton | SRJC |
Men's Water Polo
Women's Water Polo
Volleyball
Cross Country
Women's Golf
Women's Tennis
Cheer
Winter Sports
men's basketball
2021 | Nolan Capurro | SRJC |
2021 | Hayden Johnson | SRJC |
2019 | Nathan Capurro | SRJC |
2017 | Damian Wallace | SRJC |
2015 | Justin Botteri | University of Nevada, Reno |
SRJC | ||
2014 | Connor Head | Laverne |
2013 | Corey Hammell | Anchorage, Alaska |
2013 | Kenny Love | Whitworth College, Spokane |
2013 | Kyle King | Puget Sound |
2011 | Alan Bertolero | Holy Names |
2011 | Bobby Sharp | University of Portland |
2011 | Xavier McCall | SRJC |
2010 | Jamie Ford | Napa JC |
2009 | Tony Baldocchi | SRJC |
2007 | Michael Santos | Santa Clara University |
2006 | Matt Cousins | Chico State |
2004 | Mic Pederson | Stanislaus State |
2004 | Ben Thiesen | Williamette |
2001 | Josh Jenkins | Bethany College |
2000 | Louis Jenkins | Bethany College |
2000 | Mike Titchenal | Cal Poly SLO |
1999 | Phil Ching | Menlo College |
1998 | Ryan Forehan-Kelly | UC Berkeley |
1998 | David Henry | Cal Poly SLO |
1998 | C.J. Sigler | Holy Names |
1997 | J. Bowes-Little | University of Portland |
Brown University | ||
1996 | Tyler Field | U of San Diego |
Argentina Pro League | ||
1995 | Eugene Patterson | Holy Names |
1994 | Enoch Dix | Cal Poly SLO |
1993 | Damien Levesque | Cal Poly SLO |
European Pro-League | ||
1992 | Chris Devine | Chico State |
1989 | Mike Hostetter | San Jose State |
Southern Florida | ||
1989 | Jake Johnson | UC Davis |
1989 | Sheridan Silver | Cal Poly SLO |
1987 | Brad Jorgenson | Sacramento State |
1981 | Andy Stensgard | Chapman College |
1976 | Larry Lumpkins | Northwestern |
1975 | Pat Fitzgerald | UH Hilo |
1972 | Rich Anderson | UH Hilo |
1972 | Phil Magrini | SRJC |
1971 | Tom Bonfigli | SRJC |
1970 | Charlie Lumpkins | UC Irvine |
1969 | Jerry Bonfigli | SRJC |
women's basketball
2020 | Christina Bacci | Cal State East Bay |
2020 | Elizabeth Chambers | Point Loma Nazarene |
2020 | Anya Choice | UCSB |
2019 | Avery Cargill | Hawaii Pacific University |
2018 | Maiya Flores | SRJC |
2018 | Arie Searcy | Regis College |
2018 | Tal Webb | Cal Maritime University |
2017 | Taylor Hextrum | Chapman University |
2017 | Britta Irvine | SRJC |
2017 | Hailey Vice-Neat | Seattle University |
2017 | Lauren Walker | University of Portland |
2015 | Kylie Kiech | Sonoma State University |
2012 | Elisa Vargas | Mendocino College |
men's soccer
women's soccer
wrestling
Spring Sports
Baseball
2021 | Carson Crawford | UC Berkeley |
2021 | Aidan Lombardi | University of Utah |
2021 | Quinn Medin | Ottawa University, Phoenix |
2021 | Shane Moran | Cal State Long Beach |
2021 | Daniel Morehead | Youngstown State University |
2021 | Tyler Nordby | George Fox University |
2021 | Jacob Titone | SRJC |
2020 | Ty Blakely | SRJC |
2020 | Andrew Lombardi | SRJC/St. Mary's College |
2020 | Matthew McMahon | Cal Lutheran |
2020 | Ian Sullivan | Cabrillo College |
2019 | Sean Flowers | University of Nevada Reno |
2019 | Nick George | College of Marin |
2019 | Will Larson | SRJC |
2018 | Dante Cavallo | Sonoma State University |
2018 | Ryan Miller | SRJC |
2018 | Jason Moran | SRJC |
2018 | Connor Pedersen | SRJC |
2017 | Jake Hernandez | Sonoma State University |
2017 | Ryan O'Hara | Santa Barbara City College |
2016 | Chris McMahon | Regis University |
2015 | Cal Clamar | SRJC |
2015 | Michael Clark | Cal Poly SLO |
2015 | Alex Roeser | UC Davis |
2015 | Kyle Scott | Holy Names University |
2014 | Ray Hernandez | SRJC |
2014 | Jeff Rebello | Cal Lutheran |
2013 | Ricky Clark | SSU |
2013 | George Foster | SRJC |
2013 | Eric Owensen | Loyola Marymount |
2012 | Dylan Eterovich | SSU/SRJC |
2012 | Nolan Formway | SRJC |
2012 | Bryan Neuerberg | SSU |
2012 | Matt Wheeler | Monterey JC/Georgia State/SF State |
2012 | Connor Williams | Chapman University |
2011 | Jason Alexander | SRJC/Long Beach State/Menlo/Los Angeles Angels |
2011 | JJ Jamerson | SRJC/SSU |
2011 | Will Meckler | SFSU |
2011 | Phil Ramos | Simpson College/SRJC/SSU |
2010 | Nico Filice | SRJC/Cal Lutheran |
2009 | Danny Binz | Eastern New Mexico |
2009 | Nick DeLorenzo | Cal Lutheran |
2009 | Karl Kobler | Laney College |
2009 | Sean Sweeney | Menlo |
2008 | Brandon Borello | UC Santa Cruz |
2008 | Anthony Perry | Santa Barbara City College |
2008 | Billy Fuston | San Diego Christian |
2008 | Jonathon Flinn | SSU/Hawaii |
2008 | Jay Shindledecker | SRJC/CSU San Marcos |
2007 | Chris Derner | San Diego Mesa |
2007 | Ben Monticello | SRJC/Eastern New Mexico |
2007 | Scott Alexander | Pepperdine/Kansas City Royals/Los Angeles Dodgers |
2006 | Corey Sunday | SRJC/SSU |
2005 | Jared Madden | Grossmont College |
2004 | Matt Fitts | Louis & Clark/Oakland A's |
2004 | Justin Fitzgerald | UC Davis/SF Giants |
2004 | Danny Pignataro | Chico State/SSU |
2004 | Hayden Crandall | SRJC |
2003 | Sean Madden | Grossmont College |
2003 | Ross Blondin | Grossmont College |
2003 | Jason Buhagiar | Sonoma State |
2002 | Santo Militello | SRJC |
1999 | Josh Buhagiar | Long Beach/Arizona Diamondbacks |
1998 | Eduardo Gomez | SRJC/Benedictine College |
1998 | Kirk Dossat | Springhill College (Alabama) |
1996 | Tim Escobar | Santa Clara/Cincinnati Reds |
1996 | Dave Molidor | UC Santa Barbara/Cincinnati Reds |
1996 | Ryan O'Donnell | UC Davis/SF Giants |
1996 | Travis Oglesby | Pepperdine |
1994 | Dan Ciraulo | Cal Poly SLO |
1994 | Olin Cohan | St. Mary's |
1994 | Derek DeBenedetti | Santa Clara/Cincinnati Reds |
1994 | Dan Meritt | Cal Poly SLO |
1994 | Mike Nackord | Marin JC/SRJC |
1994 | Issac Nunn | Mendocino JC |
1994 | Jason Passalacqua | Santa Clara |
1994 | Clint Yeager | SRJC |
1993 | Justin Bowman | SRJC |
1993 | Chris Ciraulo | Lewis & Clark/SSU |
1993 | Joe Dillon | SRJC/Texas Tech/Kansas City Royals |
1993 | Kyle Phillips | SRJC |
1992 | Matt Werle | SRJC |
1991 | Chad Cserna | SRJC |
1991 | Mike Lubas | Denver University |
1991 | Jake Spring | SRJC/SSU |
1991 | Brian Toohey | Butte JC |
1990 | Ryan Vice | SRJC |
1990 | Dan Zabatta | SRJC/Adelphi U |
1989 | Jim Mazariegas | SRJC |
1988 | Pete D'Errico | San Jose State |
1988 | Matt Portoni | Navy |
1987 | Vance Bernard | SRJC |
1987 | Bob Frati | SRJC/Cal |
1987 | Jeff Pearce | College of Marin/Pepperdine/San Diego Padres |
1987 | Greg Price | Navy |
1987 | Anthony Skikos | USF |
1986 | Matt Collins | SRJC/SSU |
1986 | Don Daniels | SRJC/SSU |
1986 | Brian McGee | SRJC/SSU/SF Giants/Chicago Cubs |
1986 | Jeff Smith | SRJC/SSU |
1986 | Sean Taylor | Cal Berkeley |
1985 | Mike Braught | SSU |
1985 | Brian Weinmann | SRJC |
1985 | Darryl Vice | Cal Berkeley/Oakland A's/Chicago Cubs |
1984 | John Wetteland | College of San Mateo/LA Dodgers/Montreal Expos/NY Yankees/Texas Rangers/Seattle Mariners |
1984 | Mark Zappelli | SRJC/Cal Poly/California Angels |
1983 | Brian Bunger | SRJC |
1983 | Rick Cantor | SRJC |
1983 | Brian Long | SRJC |
1981 | Bob Cannady | SRJC |
1980 | Bob Elze | SRJC |
1980 | Clay Gunn | SRJC/Chico State/Major League |
1979 | Mike Paul | College of Sequoias/Montreal Expos |
1978 | Lamon Lawrence | Sacramento City College |
1978 | Kelly Mayo | SRJC/Chico State |
1973 | Steve Humphrey | SRJC |
1972 | Jack Fitzgerald | SRJC |
1970 | Charlie Lumpkins | UC Irvine |
1968 | Tino Gamber | L.A. State/NY Mets |
1968 | Chris McKinnie | St. Mary's |
softball
men's lacrosse
2021 | Patrick Cvitanovic | Soutwestern University |
2020 | Asher Holland | University of Montana - Club |
2020 | Cole Petersen | University of Montana - Club |
2013 | Taylor Harrison | University of Southern Oregon/England National Team |
2011 | Jimmy Bordin | Notre Dame de Namur University |
2011 | James Burton | Salisbury University |
2010 | Josh Bertoli | Oregon State University - Club |
2010 | Evan Merritt | University of Oregon - Club |
2009 | Taylor Peterson | St. Mary's College of California - Club |
2009 | Robbie Sautter | Dominican University |
2009 | Nick Stein | Cal Poly - Club |
2009 | Ryan Williams | Dominican University |
2008 | Kyle Sanders | Arizona State University - Club |
women's lacrosse
2020 | Isabella Brunner | Baylor University |
2019 | Mary Almy | Naval Academy - Club |
2019 | Olivia Almy | University of Puget Sound - Club |
2019 | Lilian Larson | Air Force Academy - Club |
2018 | Kasey Braun | University of Colorado, Boulder |
2017 | Lauren Bolliger | Pepperdine University - Club |
2017 | Kathleen Hanley | University of Southern California - Club |
2017 | Taylor Hextrum | Chapman University |
2016 | Tori Dove | University of Alabama - Club |
2015 | Marigrace Scrivanich | University of Denver - Club |